Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Rownolegla 4 A
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-235
Tel: +48 (22) 737, +48 (22) 212, +48 (22) 737
Fax: +48 (22) 212, +48 (22) 737
Email: @suus.com
Website: http://www.suus.com

Full name: Rohlig Suus Logistics S.A.

Previous name(s): ROEHLIG BLUE-NET Sp. z o.o. ()
Roehlig Blue Net Sp. z o.o. (2006)
BLUE-NET Logistics Sp. z o.o. (2006)
Blue Net Logistics Sp. z o.o. (2007)
ROHLIG POLAND Sp. z o.o. (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2356595
PL DUNS: 522169002
NIP: 1230993241
KRS: 0000328793
REGON: 015490202
Incorporation Date: 2009

Main Activities

Main Activities: Support Activities for Transportation

Main Products

Transport and logistics services

Company Description

ROHLIG SUUS Logistics SA deals with broad management and transport logistics services. The company implements logistics processes based on road, sea, air and rail and warehouse facilities.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2017: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

South Africa
United States

Key Executives

Management Board Member
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 165,939
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest