Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Lipowa 10
Sekowo; Wielkopolskie ; Map
Postal Code: 64-541
Tel: +48 (61) 294, +48 (61) 294
Fax: +48 (61) 294, +48 (61) 291
Email: @sano.pl
Website: http://www.sano.pl

Full name: Sano Nowoczesne Zywienie Zwierzat Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): POLSKIE SANO Sp. z o.o. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2015649
PL DUNS: 422333179
NIP: 7870001352
KRS: 0000065576
REGON: 632068023
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Animal Food Manufacturing

Company Description

SANO - Nowoczesne Zywienie Zwierzat Sp. z o.o. is a manufacturer of compound feed and feed-concentrate for poultry, cattle and pigs. The company also organizes training courses for farmers and veterinarians.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
China
Indonesia
Netherlands
Austria
Malaysia
Lithuania
Denmark
Russia
Slovakia
Hungary
France
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany
Czech Republic
Ukraine
Hungary

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Johann Bernhard Waldinger

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 688,850
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest