Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Lubzina 34A
Lubzina; Podkarpackie; Map
Postal Code: 39-102
Tel: +48 (14) 681
Fax: +48 (14) 682
Email: @sniezka.pl
Website: http://www.sniezka.pl

Full name: Fabryka Farb i Lakierow Sniezka S.A.

Previous name(s): S.Mikrut ()
Fabryka Farb i Lakierow CHEMAL S.C. S.Cymbor ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1455068
ISIN: PLSNZKA00033
PL DUNS: 422460253
NIP: 8181433438
KRS: 0000060537
REGON: 690527477
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Paint, Coating, and Adhesive Manufacturing

Main Products

Paints, varnishes, thinners, polyesters, nitro products, polyvinyl products, emulsions, glues, fillers, silicone, foams

More

Company Description

Sniezka is one of the leading producers of paints and lacquers in Poland (both in terms of volume and value). The company produces annually about 90 million liters of construction chemicals. In December 2003, the company debuted on the Warsaw Stock Exchange.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 67.50
Volume 41
Turnover 2,774
Index    sWIG80
Market Warsaw Stock Exchange
Ticker SKA
Market Cap Market Cap 851,700
52 Week High 70.33
52 Week Low 50.60
Price to Earnings (P/E) 15.79
Earnings per Share (EPS) 4.27
Dividend Yield 3.15 (July 01, 2016)
Bookvalue 219,067
Enterprise Value 903,731
Quote updated on May 26, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Export-Import

2015: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Russia
Ukraine
Lithuania
2015: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany
Czech Republic
Slovakia

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Pater Jerzy
20.14%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 431,625
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest