Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Krakowiakow 48
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-255
Tel: +48 (22) 868, +48 (22) 382
Fax: +48 (22) 382
Email: @mbws.com
Website: http://en.mbws.com/major

Full name: Marie Brizard Wine & Spirits Polska Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Belvedere Dystrybucja Sp. z o.o. (2003)
Sobieski Dystrybucja Sp. z o.o. (2005)
Sobieski Sp. z o.o. (2015)
Marie Brizard Wine & Spirits Polska Sp. z o.o. (2016)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454902
PL DUNS: 422503037
NIP: 6110201926
KRS: 0000043586
REGON: 230030460
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Distilleries

Main Products

Strong alcohol, flavored vodka

Company Description

Marie Brizard Wine & Spirits Polska Sp. z o.o. is the third largest producer of vodka in Poland, with 16.4% market share in vodka (Sobieski) in January 2010 and 8.4% market share flavored (Balsam Pomorski) in the period September-August 2009 (Nielsen).

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2017: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United States
2013: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Belvedere S.A. Z Siedziba W Beaune ( Francja )
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 681,683
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest