Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Przemyska 24
Sanok; Podkarpackie; Map
Postal Code: 38-500
Tel: +48 (13) 465
Fax: +48 (13) 465
Email: @stomilsanok.com.pl
Website: http://www.stomilsanok.com.pl

Full name: Sanok Rubber Company S.A.

Previous name(s): Sanockie Zaklady Przemyslu Gumowego Stomil Sanok S.A. (2015)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454930
ISIN: PLSTLSK00016
PL DUNS: 422192544
NIP: 6870004321
KRS: 0000099813
REGON: 004023400
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Rubber Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Rubber

Company Description

Sanockie Zaklady Przemyslu Gumowego STOMIL SANOK belong to the leading domestic manufacturers of technical rubber products, rubber-metal, a combination of rubber with other materials. The production is designed for such automotive, construction, agriculture, home appliances, in the pharmaceutical industry. The company is also involved in designing the composition of rubber, production tooling, and testing of raw materials, rubber, prototypes.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 62.19
Volume 1,083
Turnover 67,126
Index    mWIG40
Market Warsaw Stock Exchange
Ticker SNK
Market Cap Market Cap 1,671,787
52 Week High 70.34
52 Week Low 50.30
Price to Earnings (P/E) 15.93
Earnings per Share (EPS) 3.9
Dividend Yield 1 (July 22, 2016)
Bookvalue 474,812
Enterprise Value 1,597,846
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Export-Import

2015: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Sweden
Germany
Finland
Belgium
India
Italy
Russia
South Africa
Czech Republic
2012: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany
Sweden
Finland
Russia
Italy

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

OFE Aviva BZ WBK
14.06%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 817,177
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest