Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Bialostocka 69 a
Bielsk Podlaski; Podlaskie; Map
Postal Code: 17-100
Tel: +48 (85) 730
Fax: +48 (85) 730
Email: @suempol.pl, biuro@suempol.pl
Website: http://www.suempol.pl

Full name: Suempol Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Suempol Siecinska Urszula (2002)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2047285
PL DUNS: 366080872
NIP: 5432025328
KRS: 0000145087
REGON: 052143093
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging

Company Description

Suempol was established in 1989 in Bielsk Podlaski by Urszula and Edward Siecinscy. At the beginning the company processed shrimps from the Netherlands and Belgium. Now Suempol offers salmon products, which are prepared from raw material supplied by the subsidiary Suempol Norge.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Germany
Norway
Denmark
Netherlands
United States
Chile
Italy
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany
Romania
Latvia
Vatican City State
Vietnam
Thailand
Belarus
France

Key Executives

Management Board Member

Ownership Details

Urszula Siecinska
99.99%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 296,141
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest