Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Domaniewska 39
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-672
Tel: +48 (22) 547, +48 (22) 547, +48 (22) 541, +48 (22) 852, +48 (22) 547, +48 80154
Fax: +48 (22) 547, +48 (22) 547
Email: @superpharm.pl
Website: http://www.superpharm.pl

Full name: Super Pharm Poland Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Super Pharm Poland Sp. z o.o. (2003)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2107471
PL DUNS: 366083145
NIP: 5252175977
KRS: 0000083512
REGON: 016317049
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pharmacies and Drug Stores

Company Description

Super Pharm Poland Sp. z o.o. operates a chain of stores, which combines in one offer products offered by pharmacies, drugstores and perfumeries.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Germany
Czech Republic
Israel
Austria
Hungary

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Pello B V (Netherlands)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 330,736
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest