Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Nowotorunska 56
Bydgoszcz; Kujawsko-Pomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 85-840
Tel: +48 (52) 326, +48 (52) 326, +48 (52) 326
Fax: +48 (52) 326
Email: @supravis.pl
Website: http://www.supravis.pl

Full name: Supravis Group S.A.

Previous name(s): Przedsiebiorstwo Uslugowo Produkcyjne As Sp. z o.o. (1994)
Przedsiebiorstwo Produkcyjno Handlowe Gasior Sp. z o.o. (2007)
Przedsiebiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowe GASIOR Sp. z o.o. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2015531
PL DUNS: 422335737
NIP: 5541000184
KRS: 0000293647
REGON: 090491090
Incorporation Date: 2007

Main Activities

Main Activities: Plastics Product Manufacturing

Company Description

manufacture of plastic packaging for the food industry: polyamide casings, multilayer films (ISO 9001 10.1999)

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

China
Germany
Finland
Netherlands
Belgium
Singapore
Switzerland
Saudi Arabia
Denmark
United States
Spain
Hungary
France
Japan
Canada
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Ireland
Netherlands
Austria
Estonia
Latvia
Norway
Russia
Denmark
South Africa
Portugal
Moldova
Turkey
Sweden
Germany
Bulgaria
Slovenia
Venezuela
Lithuania
Romania
Italy
Switzerland
Honduras
Israel
Ukraine
United States
Belarus
Spain
Slovakia
France
Hungary

Key Executives

President
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 207,533
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest