Szpital Uniwersytecki Nr 1 Im Dr A Jurasza W Bydgoszcz

See companies similar to Szpital Uniwersytecki Nr 1 Im Dr A Jurasza W Bydgoszcz»

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Sklodowskiej Curie 9
Bydgoszcz; Kujawsko-Pomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 85-094
Tel: +48 (52) 5854000, +48 (52) 5854158, +48 (52) 5854880, +48 (52) 5854353, +48 (52) 5854001
Fax: +48 (52) 5854002
Email: sekretariat@jurasza.pl
Website: http://www.jurasza.pl

Full name: Szpital Uniwersytecki Nr 1 Im Dr A Jurasza W Bydgoszcz

Previous name(s): Samodzielny Publiczny Szpital Kliniczny im. Dr A. Janusza A.M. w Bydgoszczy SPZOZ (2006)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2109292
PL DUNS: 422537485
NIP: 5542231069
KRS: 0000003581
REGON: 001126074
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Hospitals

Company Description

Szpital Uniwersytecki im. dr A. Jurasza (University Hospital in Bydgoszcz) acts as the region's largest hospital, and is a provider of highly specialized procedures as well as therapeutic, diagnostic and rehabilitation services. The hospital was founded by Nicholas Copernicus University in Torun. It also provides learning facilities for students of the UMK Medical College in Bydgoszcz and conducts scientific studies.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Ministerstwo Zdrowia
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 158,748
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Szpital Uniwersytecki Nr 1 Im Dr A Jurasza W Bydgoszcz. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest