Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Al. Jerozolimskie 212
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-486
Tel: +48 (22) 547
Fax: +48 (22) 547
Email: @techdata.pl
Website: http://www.techdata.pl

Full name: Tech Data Polska Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Dom Handlowy Informatyki Sp. z o.o. (1994)
Computer 2000 Polska Sp. z o.o. (2001)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454953
PL DUNS: 422193715
NIP: 1130002653
KRS: 0000026816
REGON: 008000436
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electrical and Electronic Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Computers, notebooks, printers, consumables, peripherals, software

Company Description

TECH DATA Poland has been a distributor of IT products such as computers, notebooks, printers, consumables, peripherals, software. The company also provides logistical and financial costs associated with the distribution.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Indonesia
Philippines
Ireland
Netherlands
Belgium
Taiwan
Malaysia
Costa Rica
South Korea
Japan
China
Germany
Switzerland
Singapore
Mexico
Vietnam
Czech Republic
Thailand
United States
France
Hungary
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Germany
Czech Republic
Netherlands
Belgium
Lithuania
Estonia
Hungary

Key Executives

Management Board Member

Ownership Details

Tech Data Europe Gmbh (Germany)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 390,927
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2012
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest