Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Pl. Jana Pawla II 1
Wroclaw; Dolnoslaskie; Map
Postal Code: 50-136
Tel: +48 (80) 170
Fax: +48 (71) 781
Email: @dialog.pl
Website: http://www.dialog.pl

Full name: Telefonia Dialog Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Telefonia Lokalna S.A. (2002)
Telefonia Dialog S.A. (2012)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454960
PL DUNS: 422449736
NIP: 6921990816
KRS: 0000419488
REGON: 390570519
Incorporation Date: 2012

Main Activities

Main Activities: Wired Telecommunications Carriers | Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite)

Company Description

Telefonia Dialog is a provider of ultra-fast and reliable Internet and modern multimedia services and is one of the largest independent providers of telecomunication services in Poland.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Management Board Member
More

Ownership Details

100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 777,947
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest