Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Taneczna 18b
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-829
Tel: +48 (22) 5458890, +48 (22) 3210300
Fax: +48 (22) 3210331
Email: sekretariat@totolotek.pl, totoinfo@totolotek.pl
Website: http://www.totolotek.pl

Full name: Totolotek S.A.

Previous name(s): Totolotek S.A. (2002)
Toto Mix S.A. (2003)
Totolotek Toto Mix S.A. (2007)
TOTOLOTEK TOTOMIX S.A. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2018723
PL DUNS: 422140905
NIP: 5240302341
KRS: 0000027214
REGON: 010333455
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Amusement, Gambling, and Recreation Industries

Company Description

SA Lotto is the organizer of the lottery in Poland since 1992.
SA Lotto has the largest network of mutual wagering in Poland, with nearly 450 points throughout the country. The sales network is constantly evolving, with new locations.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 14,929
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Totolotek S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest