Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Dobiezynska 43
Buk; Wielkopolskie ; Map
Postal Code: 64-320
Tel: +48 (61) 891, +48 (61) 891
Fax: +48 (61) 891
Email: @wavin.pl, kontakt@wavin.pl
Website: http://www.wavin.pl

Full name: Wavin Polska S.A.

Previous name(s): Wavin Polska S.A. (2014)
Wavin Metalplast Buk Sp. z o.o. (2014)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1455010
PL DUNS: 422194349
NIP: 7880008752
KRS: 0000515160
REGON: 630517296
Incorporation Date: 2014

Main Activities

Main Activities: Plastics Product Manufacturing

Company Description

Wavin is a manufacturer and supplier of plastic systems for the construction industry. For installation and construction market, the company offers piping systems for water supply to the building, its transport inside, heating, and sewage and rainwater disposal. For the market of road construction the company provides external sewage systems.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Belgium
Austria
Denmark
Norway
Sweden
Finland
Germany
China
Lithuania
Italy
Czech Republic
Israel
United States
Slovakia
Spain
Hungary
France
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Philippines
Ireland
Netherlands
Belgium
Estonia
Latvia
Russia
Norway
Denmark
Qatar
Turkey
Germany
Finland
Sweden
Pakistan
Bahrain
Lithuania
Italy
Czech Republic
UAE
Ukraine
Slovakia
France
Hungary
Uganda

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Nordisk Wavin A/s (Denmark)
99.6%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 291,765
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest