Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Jaworzynska 277
Legnica; Dolnoslaskie; Map
Postal Code: 59-220
Tel: +48 (76) 850, +48 (76) 850, +48 (76) 850, +48 (76) 850
Fax: +48 (76) 850
Website: http://www.winkelmann.de

Full name: Winkelmann Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): SBT POLSKA Sp. z o.o. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2016965
PL DUNS: 366091606
NIP: 6911994669
KRS: 0000102032
REGON: 012765041
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Boiler, Tank, and Shipping Container Manufacturing

Company Description

Winkelmann Sp. z o.o. manufactures enamelled, indirectly heated hot water, solar and heat pump storage tanks for the heating and hot water supply industry as well as built-in pressure expansion vessels. The company's factories are located in Legnica.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Indonesia
United Kingdom
Germany
China
Belgium
Austria
Romania
Italy
Czech Republic
United States
Spain
Turkey
Belarus
France
Japan
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Austria
Belgium
Russia
Portugal
Turkey
Japan
Finland
Germany
China
Slovenia
Switzerland
Liechtenstein
Italy
Mexico
Czech Republic
Brazil
United States
Belarus
Slovakia
Spain
Hungary
France

Key Executives

Management Board Member

Ownership Details

Winkelmann Beteiligungs Gmbh Stahl Behalter Technik (Germany)
99%
Other

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2010
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest