Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Al. Jerozolimskie 181
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-222
Tel: +48 (22) 810, +48 (32) 796, +48 (22) 105
Fax: +48 (22) 810, +48 (32) 796, +48 (22) 105
Email: @mieszko.com.pl, export@mieszko.com.pl, dok@mieszko.com.pl, zakupy@mieszko.com.pl
Website: http://www.mieszko.com.pl

Full name: Zaklady Przemyslu Cukierniczego Mieszko S.A.

Previous name(s): Zaklady Przemyslu Cukierniczego Mieszko Sp. z o.o. (1996)
Zaklady Przemyslu Cukierniczego Mieszko S.A. (2016)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454624
ISIN: PLMSZKO00010
PL DUNS: 422195270
NIP: 6390010391
KRS: 0000073310
REGON: 273243857
Incorporation Date: 2006

Main Activities

Main Activities: Chocolate and Confectionery Manufacturing from Cacao Beans
Secondary Activities: Grocery and Related Product Merchant Wholesalers

Company Description

Mieszko is well-known in as a Poland confectionery maker. The company's offering includes candy (caramel, gelatin-based and cream-fudge candy), chocolate (chocolate boxes and pralines), waffles and halva. Mieszko owns two production plants in Racibórz and in Warsaw. Most of its products are sold domestically.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
China
Germany
Sweden
Netherlands
Lithuania
Italy
Switzerland
Czech Republic
UAE
Slovakia
Turkey
Spain
France
Macedonia
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Austria
Kazakhstan
Japan
China
Bulgaria
Azerbaijan
Mongolia
Croatia
Vietnam
Czech Republic
United States
Uzbekistan
Ireland
Georgia
Estonia
Latvia
Iran
Russia
Canada
Macedonia
Armenia
Germany
Slovenia
Lithuania
Romania
Jordan
Turkmenistan
Bosnia-Herzegovina
UAE
Israel
Ukraine
Slovakia
Hungary

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Bisantio Investments Limited (Cyprus)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 268,038
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest