Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Dworcowa 47d
Jarocin, Golina; wielkopolskie; Map
Postal Code: 63-200
Tel: +48 (62) 747, +48 (62) 747
Fax: +48 (62) 747
Email: @zmb.pl, skup@zmb.pl, sprzedaz@zmb.pl
Website: http://www.zmb.pl

Full name: Zaklad Przemyslu Miesnego Biernacki Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Zmb Bros Sp. z o.o. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2606149
PL DUNS: 522869726
NIP: 6172148186
KRS: 0000270274
REGON: 300459077
Incorporation Date: 2006

Main Activities

Main Activities: Animal Slaughtering and Processing

Company Description

Biernacki Sp. z o.o. is a producer of red meat. Most of its production company sells on foreign markets: in the European Union countries, Russia, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Belarus, and also in Korea, Ghana, Algeria, Philippines, United Arab Emirates and many other countries.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Bulgaria
Netherlands
Latvia
Italy
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Hong Kong
Austria
Denmark
Japan
Sweden
Bulgaria
Italy
Ghana
Czech Republic
Ivory Coast
France
Egypt
Uzbekistan
Ireland
Albania
Belgium
Estonia
Latvia
Lebanon
Portugal
Greece
Germany
Lithuania
Senegal
Jordan
Gabon
UAE
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Israel
Hungary
Palestine

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Wojciech Biernacki
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 601,544
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest