Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
10, Bucuresti Nord Road, Building 10, Fl. 5
Bucharest; Bucharest; Map
Postal Code: 077190
Tel: +40 372 207 , +40 212 431
Fax: +40 722 653 , +40 733 551
Email: @molsoncoors.com
Website: http://www.bergenbiersa.ro/

Full name: Bergenbier SA

Previous name(s): Inbev Romania SA (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1483168
CUI: 06608725
Number of Registration in the Trade Registry: J23/778/2015
Incorporation Date: 1999

Main Activities

Main Activities: Breweries

Main Products

Beer manufacturing, malt liquors.

Company Description

Bergenbier SA is part of Molson Coors Central Europe, one of the biggest brewers in Central and Eastern Europe. Bergenbier’s history starts in 1994 at Blaj, when Interbrew takes over the majority stake of Bianca SA. In 1995, Bergenbier is launched. Interbrew merges with AmBev and the new company is named InBev. In 2008, InBev merged with Anheuser-Busch, the new company being renamed Anheuser-Busch InBev. In 2010, following the acquisition of the AbInBev Central and Eastern Europe operations by CVC Capital…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

General Manager

Ownership Details

Starbev Netherlands Bv (Netherlands)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 650,214
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Creditinfo Romania, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Romania

RON | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest