Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
38, Dinicu Golescu Boulevard, District 1
Bucharest; Bucharest; Map
Postal Code: 010873
Tel: +40 21 ; +40 212 643 ; +40 212 643 ; +40 800 800 ; +40 212 643
Fax: +40 213 120 ; +40 212 643 ; +40 212 643 ; +40 212 643
Email: @andnet.ro; dispecerat@andnet.ro; relpub1@andnet.ro; autorizatii@andnet.ro
Website: http://www.cnadnr.ro

Full name: Compania Nationala de Administrare a Infrastructurii Rutiere

Previous name(s): Compania Nationala de Autostrazi si Drumuri Nationale din Romania SA (2016)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2305655
CUI: 16054368
Number of Registration in the Trade Registry: J40/552/2004
Incorporation Date: 2004

Main Activities

Main Activities: Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction

Main Products

Construction of motorways, express/highways roads, build variants bypass, upgrading roads, transport corridors, rehabilitation of bridges.

More

Company Description

Compania Nationala de Administrare a Infrastructurii Rutiere SA - C.N.A.I.R. (Romanian National Company Of Road Infrastructure Management), former Compania Nationala de Autostrazi și Drumuri Nationale din Romania – C.N.A.D.N.R., is a state company that operates under the authority of the Ministry of Transport based on economic management and financial autonomy. The company's responsibilities include management, operation, maintenance, upgrading and development of roads and highways in Romania. The…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Member of the Board
More

Ownership Details

Ministerul Transporturilor
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 15,384,188
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Creditinfo Romania, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Romania

RON | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest