Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Street Lugojului, 107
BRAD; Hunedoara; Map
Postal Code: 335200
Tel: +40 256 309 , +40 254 206
Fax: +40 726 336
Email: @edyspetion.ro
Website: http://www.edyspedition.ro

Full name: Edy International Spedition SA

Previous name(s): ALIN TRANS IMPEX SA (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1468730
CUI: 02139251
Number of Registration in the Trade Registry: J20/1435/1991
Incorporation Date: 1991

Main Activities

Main Activities: Truck Transportation

Main Products

A large array of transport services, at the European quality standards: Goods transport, Full truck loads, Dedicated transport, Specialized transport, Bulk transport etc.

More

Company Description

Edy International Spedition SA is the largest transporter of general goods in Romania. The company has the largest fleet in the country, over 1000 units that fullfil the newest technological standards in the domain, 20 years’ experience in the the transport of general goods in our country and a client portfolio that includes the largest goods manufacturers. Edy International Spedition's activity is coordinated through its four operational centers in Bucuresti, Timisoara, Deva and Turda, but the edy…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

General Manager

Ownership Details

Edy Holding B.V. (Netherlands)
82.5%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 15,468
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Creditinfo Romania, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Romania

RON | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest