Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
41-43, Ion Mihalache street
Bucharest; Bucharest; Map
Postal Code: 11172
Tel: +40 213 140 , +40 212 065
Fax: +40 21 317 84 , +40 21 178
Email: @enel.com, dialog.clienti@sdb.ro
Website: https://www.enel.ro/content/enel-ro/enel-muntenia/ro.html

Full name: Enel Distributie Muntenia SA

Previous name(s): IDEB – Intreprinderea de Distributie a Energiei Electrice Bucuresti (1983)
IEIRIEDEETB – Intreprinderea de Exploatare si Întretinere a Retelelor si Instalatiilor Energetice de Distributie a Energiei Electrice si Termice din Bucuresti (1991)
FDEB – Filiala de Distributie a Energiei Electrice Bucuresti (1998)
SDB – Sucursala de Distributie a Energiei Electrice Bucuresti (2001)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2111091
CUI: 14507322
Number of Registration in the Trade Registry: J40/1859/2002
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electric Power Transmission, Control, and Distribution

Main Products

Electricity supply and distribution.

Company Description

Enel Distributie Muntenia SA is a Romanian energy company headquartered in the city of Bucharest. It has been incorporated in 2002 and is currently the largest private investor in the energy sector, with operations in the field of electricity distribution and supply, but also in the field of electricity production from renewable sources. Enel Distributie manages and modernizes the power grids in three areas, Banat, Dobrogea and Muntenia Sud, with the objective of improving the quality of the distribution…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

General Manager

Ownership Details

Enel Investment Holding Bv (Netherlands)
64.43%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 5,939,503
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Creditinfo Romania, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Romania

RON | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest