Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
244, Maniu Iuliu street
Bucharest; Bucharest; Map
Postal Code: 61126
Tel: +40 214 340 , +40 214 340
Fax: +40 722 732 , +40 722 797
Email: @turbomecanica.ro,
Website: http://www.turbomecanica.ro

Full name: Turbomecanica SA

Previous name(s): Intreprinderea Turbomecanica Bucuresti (1990)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1499128
ISIN: ROTBMBACNOR9
CUI: 03156315
Number of Registration in the Trade Registry: J40/533/1991
Incorporation Date: 1991

Main Activities

Main Activities: Aerospace Product and Parts Manufacturing

Main Products

Product categories: parts (gears, cases, shafts, rotating parts, sheet metal components, aerodynamic control surfaces type parts), subassemblies, accessories for aeronautical engines, helicopter gearboxes and rotorheads, turbines and turbochargers, airframe components, components for aeronautical…

More

Company Description

Turbomecanica SA, as a manufacturing and repair company, is a highly reliable partner, actively engaged in asserting its experience, expertise and capabilities on the international market. Company was established in 1975 in Bucharest under the name of "Engine Plants", while its production facilities became operational in 1977. From July 2000 Turbomecanica SA is a private company. It is the only manufacturer of gas turbine engines and mechanical aircrafts sub-assemblies in Romania. Its shares are…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.03
Volume 60,533
Turnover 1,817
Index BET-C
Market Bucharest Stock Exchange
Ticker TBM
Market Cap Market Cap 60,404
52 Week High 0.04
52 Week Low 0.02
Price to Earnings (P/E) 5.56
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.03
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 37,459
Enterprise Value 88,598
Quote updated on December 12, 2014
Note: data in RON Thousands.

Key Executives

General Manager

Ownership Details

Legal Entities
31.26%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 116,755
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: BSE - Bucharest Stock Exchange, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Romania

RON | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest