Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Blvd. Leningradskii, d.39, str.79
Moscow; Moscow; Map
Postal Code: 125167
Tel: +7-495-725
Fax: +7-495-725
Email: @corp.mail.ru
Website: http://www.mail.ru

Full name: Mail.ru OOO (Мэйл.ру ООО)

Previous name(s): NETBRIDGE SERVICES LLC (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2252998
OGRN: 1027739850962
RU-INN: 7743001840
RU-OKPO: 52685881
Incorporation Date: 30-Mar-00

Main Activities

Main Activities: Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | Software Publishers
Secondary Activities: Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Main Products

provision of various internet services

Company Description

Mail.Ru takes of in the lead position among free post services, giving to the users mail box of the unlimited size with protection against spam and viruses, the translator, spelling, archive for storage of photos and many other things. Through mail boxes Mail.Ru daily passes more than 35 million letters.
Mail.Ru is not only post service, but also more than 40 Internet services. Among them social network My Mir@Mail.Ru numbering more of 40 million of registered profiles, the largest Russian photohosting…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2013: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Ukraine (29500 USD) (100.00 %)

Key Executives

Management Company

Ownership Details

Meil Kooperativ u.a. (Netherlands)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 69,097,559
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Rosstat CIC, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Russia

RUB | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest