Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
No 19 Jurong Port Road
Singapore; Singapore; Map
Postal Code: 619093
Tel: +65-6577-
Fax: +65-6577-
Email: @kstech.com.sg
Website: http://www.ksenergy.com.sg

Full name: Ks Energy Limited

Previous name(s): KS ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED (2005)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1692464
ISIN: SG1G91873040
Incorporation Date: 1983

Main Activities

Main Activities: Oil and Gas Extraction | Support Activities for Mining | Machinery, Equipment, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Secondary Activities: Rental and Leasing Services

Main Products

Company Description

Ks Energy Limited operates as a holding company engaged in providing integrated oilfield supply and services to the global oil & gas, marine and petrochemical industries. The company's core activities includes distribution of parts and components, capital equipment charter and provision of drilling and rig management services. Ks Energy Limited, through its subsidiary KS Drilling Pte Ltd, provides capital equipment, rig management and drilling services directly to major oil companies. The company…

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.0800
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index
Market Singapore Exchange
Ticker 578
Market Cap Market Cap 41,248
52 Week High 0.2200
52 Week Low 0.0740
Price to Earnings (P/E) -0.33
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.21
Dividend Yield 0.02 (June 05, 2009)
Bookvalue 477,065
Enterprise Value 121,516
Quote updated on March 24, 2017
Note: data in SGD Thousands.

Export-Import

2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Indonesia (12296000 SGD)
Pakistan (4166000 SGD)
Malaysia (590000 SGD)
Egypt (10998000 SGD)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Pacific One Energy Limited
59.31%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 562,653
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Singapore

SGD | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest