Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
28 Quality Road
Singapore; Singapore; Map
Postal Code: 618828
Tel: +65-6861-
Fax: +65-6266-
Email: @pterisglobal.com
Website: http://www.pterisglobal.com

Full name: Pteris Global Limited

Previous name(s): Inter-Roller Engineering Ltd (1979)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1692104
ISIN: SG1T64931051
Incorporation Date: 1979

Main Activities

Main Activities: Support Activities for Transportation

Company Description

Pteris Global Limited is engaged in providing integrated solutions for airport logistics systems such as Baggage Handling, In-flight Catering, Air Cargo Handling and Express Courier Handling. The company provides total systems solutions including system and capacity evaluation, system concept design, detailed engineering design, computer simulation and emulation, equipment manufacturing, project implementation, system integration as well as operation and maintenance. Pteris Global Limited's headquarters is…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.8500
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index
Market Singapore Exchange
Ticker UD3
Market Cap Market Cap 274,505
52 Week High 0.8500
52 Week Low 0.3900
Price to Earnings (P/E) 14.98
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.04
Dividend Yield 0.01 (May 21, 2008)
Bookvalue 470,813
Enterprise Value 276,393
Quote updated on September 06, 2016
Note: data in SGD Thousands.

Export-Import

2015: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

India (191000 SGD)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Sharp Vision Holdings Limited
51.32%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 491,914
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Singapore

SGD | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest