Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
8 Shenton Way,#37-04
Singapore; Singapore; Map
Postal Code: 068811
Tel: +65-6438-
Fax: +65-6438-

Full name: Uni-Asia Holdings Limited

Previous name(s): Uni-Asia Finance Corporation (1997)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2359225
ISIN: KYG919821010
Incorporation Date: 1997

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities

Company Description

Uni-Asia Holdings Limited operates as a holding company serving as a finance arrangement and Alternative Assets direct investment firm providing transport-related financial arrangement and investment management of alternative assets such as ships, distressed assets and real estate. The company operates in four business: Investment/management of vessels and properties, structured ship finance carried out by Uni-Asia Holdings Limited and its relevant subsidiaries, Ship owning and chartering businesses…

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Export-Import

2015: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Japan (40712000 USD)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Evergreen International S.A
9.98%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 332,433
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Singapore

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest