Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
2 Vodnikova Str.
Celje; Savinjska; Map
Postal Code: 3000
Tel: +386 3422
Fax: +386 3422
Email: @banka-celje.si
Website: http://www.banka-celje.si

Full name: Banka Celje d.d.

Previous name(s): Hranilnica mestne obcine Celje (1971)
LB Celje Branch (1989)
LB Splosna Banka Celje d.d. (1994)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1529259
SI-REGNO: 5026121
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-70
Closing Date: 05-Oct-15

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Banka Celje d.d. was founded in 1864 under the name Hranilnica mestne obcine Celje (Celje Municipal Savings Bank). It merged with Ljubljanska Banka in 1971 and was renamed to LB Celje Branch. The bank became a joint-stock company named LB Splosna Banka Celje d.d. in 1989 and remained part of Ljubljanska Banka system until 1994 when it became an independent bank named Banka Celje d.d.
Banka Celje d.d. took over Banka Noricum d.d. Ljubljana and transformed it into a main branch in 1996. Two years later…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President of the Management Board

Ownership Details

Republika Slovenija
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,458,420
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Bonitetna hiša i, d.o.o., EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovenia

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest