Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Hodzova 11
Zilina ; Zilinsky; Map
Postal Code: 01011
Tel: (+4214) 1511 , (+0850) 7000
Fax: (+4214) 1562
Email: @primabanka.sk
Website: http://www.primabanka.sk

Full name: Prima banka Slovensko, a.s.

Previous name(s): PRVA KOMUNALNA BANKA (1995)
PRVÁ KOMUNALNA BANKA a.s. v skratke PKB, a.s. (2003)
Dexia banka Slovensko a.s. (2012)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1543758
SK-ICO: 31575951
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-93

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Prima banka Slovensko, a.s., provides a complete range of financial services and products, from personal banking to investment to corporate or municipality financing. Bank provides complex services to municipalities, utilities, international and national corporates and individuals. Bank is heavily involved in financing of development programs of local authorities, housing and environmental programs. In May 2000, the European financial group Dexia became the majority shareholder of Dexia banka (then Prva…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 73.29
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index SDXGroup
Market Bratislava Stock Exchange
Ticker 1PKB005E
Market Cap Market Cap 447,942
52 Week High 73.29
52 Week Low 73.29
Price to Earnings (P/E) 1029.09
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 133,505
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on October 16, 2015
Note: data in EUR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,142,988
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS - Global, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest