Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Osloboditelov 66
Kosice ; Kosicky; Map
Postal Code: 04017
Tel: (+4215) 5726
Fax: (+4215) 5726
Email: @eurovia.sk
Website: http://www.eurovia.sk

Full name: EUROVIA SK, a.s.

Previous name(s): Cestné stavby a.s. Košice (2005)
EUROVIA - Cesty, a.s. (2009)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1543567
SK-ICO: 31651518
Incorporation Date: 01-May-92

Main Activities

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services

Company Description

EUROVIA SK, a.s. belongs to the leaders in the field of transport and civil engineering in Slovakia. In addition to road and railway structures and bridges the company builds sports facilities, revitalizes historical centers, builds a sewage treatment plants and municipal communications.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 115,478
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: CCB – Czech Credit Bureau, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest