Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Priemyselna 6
Kosice ; Kosicky; Map
Postal Code: 04245
Tel: (+4215) 5633 , (+4215) 5633
Fax: (+4215) 5633 , (+4215) 5633
Email: @iske.sk, kgr@iske.sk
Website: http://www.iske.sk

Full name: Inzinierske stavby, a. s.

Previous name(s): Inzinierske stavby a.s. Kosice (1996)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1544585
SK-ICO: 31651402
Incorporation Date: 01-May-92

Main Activities

Main Activities: Construction of Buildings | Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Specialty Trade Contractors

Main Products

roads, motorways, airports, and railways, bridges and grade-separated interchanges, buildings and industrial construction projects, gas lines of all types, including welded pipelines with large diameters, and construction of compression plants, water mains, heat lines, water reservoirs, and water…

More

Company Description

The company's activities include complexed supply of buildings and works in fields of mains network installation, industrial and civil engineering and management of water supplies. Inzinierske stavby, a. s. company seat is located in Kosice, its further organization units are located in Kosice, Presov and Nitra regions. The company develops its activities throughout Slovakia and in the building markets of the Czech Republic and Hungary.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 2.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker 1ISK01AE
Market Cap Market Cap 898
52 Week High 11.97
52 Week Low 2.00
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 07, 2015
Note: data in EUR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board
More

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2009
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest