Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Einsteinova 18
Bratislava ; Bratislavsky; Map
Postal Code: 85101
Tel: (+4205) 4252 868201
Fax: (+4205) 4221 4096
Website: http://www.lsag.com/c/cms/sub_slowakei

Full name: Leder & Schuh SK, spol. s.r.o.

Previous name(s): Leder Schuh SK spol. s.r.o. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2114006
SK-ICO: 35832932
Incorporation Date: 11-Mar-02

Main Activities

Main Activities: Clothing and Clothing Accessories Stores

Main Products

women's, men's and children's shoes

Company Description

Leder & Schuh SK spol. s r.o. is a trading company with retail outlets of footwear and accessories in the Slovak Republic. Currently the company has 11 plants all over the Slovakia and it is a subsidiary of the Austrian Leder & Schuh AG. In 2012, it changed the business name from HUMANIC SK to Leder & Schuh SK spol. s r.o.

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Legal Representative

Ownership Details

Leder & Schuh Aktiengesellschaft
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 3,984
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: CCB – Czech Credit Bureau, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest