Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Hornocermanska 4
Nitra ; Nitriansky; Map
Postal Code: 94901
Tel: (+4213) 7775 3702, (+4213) 7775 3703
Fax: (+4213) 7651 3790
Email: medart@medart.sk, medartnr@medart.sk, medartpo@medart.sk, ja.ro@post.sk
Website: http://www.med-art.sk

Full name: MED - ART, spol. s.r.o.

Previous name(s): MED - ART, spol. s r.o. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2313342
SK-ICO: 34113924
Incorporation Date: 11-Jan-95

Main Activities

Main Activities: Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

medicaments, sanitary goods

Company Description

MED-ART, spol. s r.o. is a distributitor of medicines, medical supplies, cosmetics, diagnostics, homoeopathics and supplementary products, including nutritional and dietetic products. The company operates also e-shop.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Legal Representative

Ownership Details

Hilda Nemethova
50%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 113,397
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: CCB – Czech Credit Bureau, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest