Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Sturova 5
Bratislava ; Bratislavsky; Map
Postal Code: 81354
Tel: (+4212) 5979
Email: @otpbanka.sk
Website: http://www.otpbank.sk

Full name: OTP Banka Slovensko, a.s.

Previous name(s): Investicna a rozvojova banka a.s. (2002)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1545453
SK-ICO: 31318916
Incorporation Date: 27-Feb-92

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

OTP Banka Slovensko, a.s. operates on the Slovak market and some foreign markets as an universal bank with full foreign exchange license. The Slovak branch was established in February, 1992 with headquarters in Bratislava. Since 2002, major shareholder of OTP Slovakia is the Hungarian OTP Bank Nyrt with 97.23% stake. The rest is hold by smaller shareholders. Main activity of the OTP Banka Slovensko is providing of bank and financial services to individual clients, large and middle-sized companies and…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 65.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index SAX
Market Bratislava Stock Exchange
Ticker 2OTP007E
Market Cap Market Cap 14,731
52 Week High 100.11
52 Week Low 65.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 13.46
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 107,033
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on December 18, 2009
Note: data in EUR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,432,287
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS - Global, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest