Contact Information

Headquarters
Einsteinova 18
Bratislava ; Bratislavsky; Map
Postal Code: 85101
Tel: (+4212) 4463 3864
Fax: (+4212) 4463 3866
Email: beata.nistorova@my.reno.com

Full name: RENO-obuv SK, spol. s.r.o.

Previous name(s): RENO-obuv SK, spol. s r.o. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2113418
SK-ICO: 35799374
Incorporation Date: 08-Nov-00

Main Activities

Main Activities: Clothing and Clothing Accessories Stores

Company Description

RENO-obuv SK, spol. s r.o. operates about 40 footwear shops in Slovakia. The company cooperates with Tesco stores.

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Legal Representative

Ownership Details

RENO-obuv, s r.o.
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,438
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Bisnode Czech Republic , EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for RENO-obuv SK, spol. s.r.o.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest