SEZAM, s.r.o.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Kvacalova 1
Zilina ; Zilinsky; Map
Postal Code: 01004
Tel: (+4214) 1763 5220, 76459978
Fax: (+4214) 1763 4826
Email: sezam@nextra.sk

Full name: SEZAM, s.r.o.

Previous name(s): S E Z A M servis a zasobovanie materialom spol ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1546095
SK-ICO: 00633194
Incorporation Date: 13-Feb-91

Main Activities

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Durable Goods

Main Products

wood, sills, wooden boards

Company Description

SEZAM, s.r.o. was founded in 1991 in Zilina. The company has 12 business facilities in Bratislava, Komarno, Kosice, Lucenec, Martin, Michalovce, Nitra, Nove Mesto nad Vahom, Poprad, Puchov, Ruzomberok and Spisska Nova Ves. They offer working tables, window boards, doors and door lining, glues and sealing cement, beads, lumber and many other products.

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Legal Representative

Ownership Details

Kamil Racek
25%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 5,710
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: CCB – Czech Credit Bureau, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for SEZAM, s.r.o.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest