Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Tuhovska 9
Bratislava ; Bratislavsky; Map
Postal Code: 83107
Tel: (+4212) 3352
Fax: (+4212) 3352
Email: @summit.sk
Website: http://www.ford.sk/page.php

Full name: Summit Motors Slovakia, spol. s.r.o.

Previous name(s): Summit Motors Slovakia, spol. s r.o. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2114069
SK-ICO: 35837331
Incorporation Date: 30-May-02

Main Activities

Main Activities: Rental and Leasing Services

Main Products

motor vehicles

Company Description

Company Summit Motors Slovakia, spol. s r.o. was established in the end of May 2002 and was built by a company in Japan, Sumitomo Corporation. Commercial company Summit Motors Bratislava, spol. s r.o. and also Summit Finance Slovakia, which offers financial leasing on Ford cars.

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()

Key Executives

Legal Representative

Ownership Details

SUMITOMO CORPORATION EUROPE LIMITED
60%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 36,351
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: CCB – Czech Credit Bureau, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest