TIPSPORT SK, a.s.

Contact Information

Headquarters
J. Kalinciaka 14
Zilina ; Zilinsky; Map
Postal Code: 01001
Tel: (+4214) 1562 0092
Fax: (+4214) 1562 0092
Email: tipsport@tipsport-sk.sk
Website: http://www.tipsport.sk

Full name: TIPSPORT SK, a.s.

Previous name(s): DOXX-SK, a.s. (2006)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2127729
SK-ICO: 36436861
Incorporation Date: 07-Dec-05

Main Activities

Main Activities: Amusement, Gambling, and Recreation Industries

Company Description

TIPSPORT SK, a.s., a bookmaker company, operates odds betting especially on sports events. The company operates a total of 445 branches throughout Slovakia (date do April 2009). The first branch of the company was opened in 1994. The original company bought Czech company Tipsport. In 2009 the company expanded its portfolio of services and launched internet betting.

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board
More

Ownership Details

TIPSPORT, a.s.
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 6,368
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Bisnode Czech Republic , EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for TIPSPORT SK, a.s.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest