Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Priemyselna 6
Bratislava ; Bratislavsky; Map
Postal Code: 82109
Tel: (+4214) 1517
Fax: (+4214) 1723
Email: @vahostav-sk.sk
Website: http://www.vahostav-sk.sk

Full name: VAHOSTAV - SK, a.s.

Previous name(s): Prva slovenska tunelarska, a.s. (2001)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2113772
SK-ICO: 31356648
Incorporation Date: 11-Aug-93

Main Activities

Main Activities: Construction of Buildings | Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

Company Description

VAHOSTAV - SK, a.s. belongs amongs the three leading construction companies in the Slovak Republic. The company focuses on four areas of construction, namely the civil engineering and transport construction projects (construction of roads, railways), industrial (industrial parks with their infrastructure), ecological and water-management constructions (water reservoirs). The company focuses on a wide range of buldings for immediate occupancy including multipurpose structures, logistics and shopping centres,…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board
More

Ownership Details

FINASIST, a.s.
100%

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2011
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest