Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Sturova 72
Nitra ; Nitriansky; Map
Postal Code: 94944
Tel: (+4213) 7659
Fax: (+4213) 7772
Email: @sadnr.sk

Full name: ARRIVA NITRA, a.s.

Previous name(s): Slovenska autobusova doprava Nitra a.s. (2008)
Veolia Transport Nitra a.s. (2013)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1546322
SK-ICO: 36545082
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-02

Main Activities

Main Activities: Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation

Main Products

transport

Company Description

ARRIVA NITRA, a.s. manages the public city transportation and suburban transportation in Nitra region. The company provides also national and international travel transportation services. ARRIVA NITRA, a.s. is a member of the international company ARRIVA, which is a part of Deutsche Bahn group.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 23,569
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: CCB – Czech Credit Bureau, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest