Vychodoslovenska energetika, a.s.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Mlynska 31
Kosice ; Kosicky; Map
Postal Code: 04291
Tel: (+4215) 5678 6516
Email: info@vse.sk
Website: http://www.vse.sk

Full name: Vychodoslovenska energetika, a.s.

Previous name(s): Vychodoslovenske energeticke zavody s.p. Kosice (2001)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1547070
SK-ICO: 36211222
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-02

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electric Power Transmission, Control, and Distribution

Main Products

electricity

Company Description

Vychodoslovenska energetika a.s. Kosice is a local utility distribution company. Tha main activity of the company is buy-out, distribution and sale of electricity to companies or individuals. At present VSE supplies electricity to Kosice, Presov and Banska Bystrice. VSE´s suppliers are at first Slovenske elektrarne a.s. and other small utilities. It is a part of RWE Group.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 437,788
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS - Global, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2013
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2013
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Vychodoslovenska energetika, a.s.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest