Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Karadzicova 17
Bratislava ; Bratislavsky; Map
Postal Code: 82522
Tel: (+4212) 5788 , (+4212) 5788
Fax: (+4212) 5788
Email: @wuestenrot.sk
Website: http://www.wuestenrot.sk/index.php

Full name: Wustenrot poistovna, a.s.

Previous name(s): Univerzalna bankova poistovna, a.s. (2003)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1546930
SK-ICO: 31383408
Incorporation Date: 22-Nov-94

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

Company Description

Wustenrot Zivotna Poistovna has been operating in Slovakia since 1998. In 2003, it merged with Univerzalna Bankova Poistovna, thus entering the market of non-life insurance. The new Wustenrot Poistovna was established on January 1, 2004, and holds a universal insurance license. Wustenrot is a financial group of German and Austrian origin. It has been present on the market in Slovakia since 1993 in the field of home savings.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board
More

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2012
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest