Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Culenova 6
Bratislava ; Bratislavsky; Map
Postal Code: 81647
Tel: (+4212) 5296
Fax: (+4212) 5292
Email: @zse.sk
Website: http://www.zse.sk/

Full name: Zapadoslovenska distribucna, a.s.

Previous name(s): ZSE Distribucia, a.s. . (2012)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2359563
SK-ICO: 36361518
Incorporation Date: 20-May-06

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electric Power Transmission, Control, and Distribution

Main Products

Electricity

Company Description

Zapadoslovenska energetika, a.s. (ZSE) is an electricity generating company in Slovakia. SE is a member of the German energy group E.ON. Company entered the energy market on 1 July 2007 as a 100% daughter company of ZSE due to requirements from European and Slovak legislature promoting the libelarisation of the energy market. It has obtained all required licences for energy distribution and is regulated by the Regulatory Office for Network Industries. From 1st January 2013 ZSE Distribucia is renamed to…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board
More

Ownership Details

Zapadoslovenska energetika, a.s.
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,002,177
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS - Global, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Slovakia

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2013
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest