Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Ocean Tower 1 Floor 18,170/57 Rachadapisek Road,Khlong Toei
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10110
Tel: +66-2-261-,+66-2-261-
Fax: +66-2-261-
Email: @ap-thai.com
Website: http://www.apthai.com

Full name: Ap (Thailand) Pcl

Previous name(s): ASIAN PROPERTY CO LTD (2013)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1700165
ISIN: TH0308010Z07
Incorporation Date: 1991

Main Activities

Main Activities: Real Estate

Main Products

townhouse, home office, and condominium

Company Description

Asian Property Development PCL engages in a property developing business. The property includes townhouse, home office, single detached house and condominium in which the Company develops from newly-bought lands. The company was established in 1991 is based in Bangkok.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 7.60
Volume 11,462,520
Turnover 87,401,715
Index ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย
Market ตลาดหลักทรัพย
Ticker AP
Market Cap Market Cap 24,223,422
52 Week High 8.00
52 Week Low 5.90
Price to Earnings (P/E) 8.96
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.86
Dividend Yield 0.3 (31/12/2016)
Bookvalue 27,499,133
Enterprise Value 37,877,439
Quote updated on May 25, 2017
Note: data in THB Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board
More

Ownership Details

Anuphong Atsawaphokhin
21.3%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 37,789,968
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Thailand

THB | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest