Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
611/40 Soi Watchan Nai,Bangclo,Bang Kho Laem
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10120
Tel: +66-2-689-
Fax: +66-2-291-
Email: @pan-group.com
Website: http://www.pan-group.com

Full name: Bangkok Rubber Pcl

Previous name(s): BANGKOK RUBBER CO LTD (1974)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1700256
ISIN: TH0070010002
Incorporation Date: 1974

Main Activities

Main Activities: Footwear Manufacturing | Apparel, Piece Goods, and Notions Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

shoes

Company Description

Bangkok Rubber Public Co., Ltd. manufactures and distributes shoes under the brand ‘Pan’ and also multinational brand such as NIKE, Reebok, Lacoste, Timberland, Le Coq Sportif, Vansm Fitflop, and Asics. The company was established in 1974 and is based in Bangkok.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Pan Asia Footwear Co. Ltd
19.77%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,813,932
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Thailand

THB | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest