Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
1010 Shinawatra 3 Bldg 29-31 Fl,Vibhavadi Rangsit Rd,Chatuchak
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10900
Tel: +66-2-792-

Full name: Mp G1 (Thailand) Ltd

Previous name(s): HAROD ENERGY(THAILAND) CO LTD (1998)
Pearl Oil (Thailand) Ltd (2004)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2361822
TH-REG: 105541031221
Incorporation Date: 2004

Main Activities

Main Activities: Support Activities for Mining | Petroleum and Coal Products Manufacturing

Company Description

MP G1 (Thailand) LTD engages in the offshore exploration, discovery, development and production of oil and gas exclusively in Southeast Asia. The main activity is a survey drilling of crude oil. The company was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Bangkok, Thailand. MP G1 (Thailand) LTD operates as a subsidiary of Pearl Energy Pte. Ltd.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director/Member

Ownership Details

Mubadala Petroleum (Thailand) Holdings Limited.
99.99%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 11,639,880
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Thailand

THB | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest