Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
170/16 Sammitr (Sukumvit 16), Ratchadapisek Road.,Khlong Toei
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10110
Tel: +66-2-661-
Fax: +66-2-661-
Email: @pylon.co.th
Website: http://www.pylon.co.th

Full name: Pylon Pcl

Previous name(s): PYLON CO LTD (2002)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2105453
ISIN: TH0885010007
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

Company Description

Pylon PCL provides a construction service to both public and private sectors. The activities can be divided into 4 groups, which are Bored Pile, Jet Grouting, Diaphragm Wall, and Prefabricated Concrete System. The company was established in 2002 and is based in Bangkok, Thailand.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 12.30
Volume 237,430
Turnover 2,884,775
Index MAI Index
Market Stock Exchange of Thailand
Ticker PYLON
Market Cap Market Cap 4,611,725
52 Week High 13.10
52 Week Low 9.55
Price to Earnings (P/E) 22.84
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.54
Dividend Yield 0.5 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 1,154,924
Enterprise Value 4,526,218
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in THB Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Chanet Sangarayakul
37.2%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 991,179
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Thailand

THB | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest