Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Laopengnguan Buld, 1 Fl,18 Zone A,333 Soi Choei Phuang, Vibhavadi Rang Sit Rd,Chomphon, Chatuchak
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10400
Tel: +66-2-273-,+66-2-273-
Fax: +66-2-273-
Website: http://www.slc1998.com

Full name: News Network Corporation Pcl

Previous name(s): Solution Corner (1998) Pcl (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1702128
ISIN: TH0795B10Z01
Incorporation Date: 1998

Main Activities

Main Activities: Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Other Management Consulting Services

Company Description

Solution Corner (1998) PCL offers the consultancy services in information technology system integrator, network installation, providing hardware, and software development by customer ordered. The company was established in 1998 and is based in Bangkok, Thailand.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.1100
Volume 49,493,100
Turnover 5,691,707
Index ตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ
Market ตลาดหลักทรัพย
Ticker NEWS
Market Cap Market Cap 880,883
52 Week High 0.2700
52 Week Low 0.0500
Price to Earnings (P/E) -0.58
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.24
Dividend Yield 0.52 (25/05/2011)
Bookvalue 1,975,580
Enterprise Value 1,012,956
Quote updated on May 26, 2017
Note: data in THB Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Wathanya Wongophasi
8.04%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,178,394
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Thailand

THB | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest