Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Mahatun Plaza Building Floor 2,888/210-212 Ploenchit Road,Lumpini
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10330
Tel: +66-2-255-
Fax: +66-2-255-
Email: @univentures.co.th
Website: http://www.univentures.co.th

Full name: Univentures Pcl

Previous name(s): UNITHAI OXIDE CO LTD (1980)
UNITHAI OXIDE PUBLIC CO LTD (1993)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1702776
ISIN: TH0136010Z02
Incorporation Date: 1980

Main Activities

Main Activities: Nonferrous Metal (except Aluminum) Production and Processing | Metal and Mineral (except Petroleum) Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

zinc oxide powder

Company Description

Univentures Public Company Limited produces zinc oxide products under the trade name picture of “CRUCIBLE”. The company was established in 1980 and is based in Bangkok.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 8.95
Volume 12,581,520
Turnover 114,806,370
Index SET Index
Market Stock Exchange of Thailand
Ticker UV
Market Cap Market Cap 17,111,747
52 Week High 9.25
52 Week Low 4.92
Price to Earnings (P/E) 27.12
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.33
Dividend Yield 0.07 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 20,895,250
Enterprise Value 32,071,774
Quote updated on February 21, 2017
Note: data in THB Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Adelfos Company
66.01%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 36,826,344
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Thailand

THB | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest