Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Ploenchit Center Bldg 22 Fl,2 Sukhumvit Rd
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10110
Tel: +66-4-488-
Email:
Website: http://www.mitrphol.com

Full name: United Farmer & Industry Co Ltd

Previous name(s): UNITED FARMERPUBLIC CO LTD (1977)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1702760
TH-REG: 715520000011
Incorporation Date: 1977

Main Activities

Main Activities: Sugar and Confectionery Product Manufacturing

Company Description

The company is a manufacturer of sugar.

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director/Member

Ownership Details

Mitr Phol Sugar
87.56%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 29,630,228
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Thailand

THB | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest