Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Olive Plaza Kat.1-2-3-4-5 No:11 Maslak Mahallesi Ahi Evran Caddesi Sariyer
Istanbul; Marmara; Map
Postal Code: 34485
Tel: +90 (212) 334 05
Fax: +90 (212) 346 38
Email: @ingemeklilik.com.tr
Website: http://www.ingemeklilik.com.tr

Full name: Nn Hayat Ve Emeklilik Anonim Sirketi

Previous name(s): Oyak Emeklilik A.S. (2007)
Ing Emeklilik A.S. (2015)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3331140
TR-DUNS: 366462307
Ticaret Sicil No: 491142
Incorporation Date: 2003

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

Company Description

The company was established on 23.01.2003 under the name Oyak Emeklilik A.S. and began its operations on 07.07.2003. The company was the first company specializing in individual pension and continued until 2010. On December 4, 2008, Oyak Emeklilik A.Ş. was acquired by ING Continental Europe Holdings B.V. and the commercial title was changed to ING Emeklilik A.S. In 2015 the name of the company was changed to NN Hayat ve Emeklilik A.S.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chairman

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 2,474,998
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS - Global, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Turkey

TRY | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest