Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
No:12 Guzelyali Mahallesi Sahilyolu Caddesi, Nergis Sokak Pendik
Istanbul; Marmara; Map
Postal Code: 34903
Tel: +90 (216) 507 24
Fax: +90 (216) 498 77
Email: @mudurnupilic.com.tr
Website: http://www.mudurnupilic.com.tr

Full name: Pak Tavuk Gida Sanayii Ve Ticareti Anonim Sirketi

Previous name(s): Mudurnu Tavukculuk A.S. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3311187
Incorporation Date: 1956

Main Activities

Main Activities: Poultry and Egg Production

Company Description

Pak Tavuk was founded in 1955 as a modern slaughter house in Söğütlüçeşme Kadikoy over the land on which currently Kadikoy Wedding House is situated. Until that time people who wanted to buy chicken were going to the poultry shops, they were choosing chickens from hencoops and were buying chickens that were slaughtered there. The slaughter house of Pak Tavuk that has been built at that time has made people give up from this buying habit, and created a substantial difference at the market, via…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Chairman

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 121,194
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: CRIF Enformasyon Derecelendirme ve Danismanlik Hizmetleri A.S., EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Turkey

TRY | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest